Loading Events

Events for February 2020 › Live Music

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

10 Days of Summer Festival

Mr and Mrs Smith Jazz @ Aravina Estate

10 Days of Summer Festival

Jam Night

10 Days of Summer Festival

10 Days of Summer Festival

The Beautiful Girls @ The River

10 Days of Summer Festival

Bootleg Rascal

10 Days of Summer Festival

DU BOULAY & MANNERS @ the Arc of Iris

GTTF WA Tour

Graeme Smailes Duo Live @ The Pour House

Karaoke n’ Kolsch

ORQUESTA YAMBEQUE @ SETTLERS TAVERN

10 Days of Summer Festival

Sunday Sessions at Black Brewing Co.

Dan Walsh at Settlers Tavern

DAN WALSH @ SETTLERS TAVERN

3

Jam Night

Australian Wildfires Fundraiser

Martin Lee Cropper @ Caves House Hotel

Candy-OKE @ The Dunsborough Tavern

Kiera Jas @ Fishbone Wines

Martin Lee Cropper @ Beerfarm

House Party @ Darleen’s

Short & Curly @ Colonial Brewing Company

Free Concert – Royal Australian Naval Band

Eskimo Joe @ Busselton Jetty Swim Concert

Chris Hawker at the Arc of Iris

Karaoke n’ Kolsch

SPECIAL BREW @ SETTLERS TAVERN

Sunday Sessions at Black Brewing Co.

Bushfire Fundraiser Festival @ The River

Helen Townsend & Shannon Smith Verandah Session @ Settlers Tavern

Valentine @ Amelia Park Lodge

Sean Lillico @ Caves House Hotel

Jam Night

12
13

Emjay Angeni Sunset Session @ Sea Gardens Cafe

Valentines Night @ the Arc of Iris

House Party @ Darleen’s

Valentines Day Traffic Light Party @ The Ship Inn

A MAD VALENTINE’S @ SETTLERS TAVERN

South West Craft Beer Festival

Katie White at the Arc of Iris

Karaoke n’ Kolsch

DOSED @ SETTLERS TAVERN

DOSED @ SETTLERS TAVERN

The Grigoryan Brothers Concert & High Tea @ Cape Lodge

Sunday Sessions at Black Brewing Co.

THE TEN CENT SHOOTERS @ SETTLERS TAVERN

Arts Margaret River Sunday Sundowners

17

Jam Night

19

Speakeasy Evening with The Smiths @ The Esplanade

The “Good Job” Tour

Martin Lee Cropper @ Morries

House Party @ Darleen’s

TOM FISHER & THE LAYABOUTS @ SETTLERS TAVERN

TOM FISHER & THE LAYABOUTS @ SETTLERS TAVERN

Hotter Than Hell

Bret Mosley @ Beerfarm

Geoff Quin at the Arc of Iris

Karaoke n’ Kolsch

THE MILKMEN @ SETTLERS TAVERN

Sunday Sessions at Black Brewing Co.

EMPIRE BLUES @ SETTLERS TAVERN

Arts Margaret River Sunday Sundowners

Sunday Live Music @ Yarri

24

Jam Night

26
27

House Party @ Darleen’s

DJ GRIZZLY @ SETTLERS TAVERN

DJ GRIZZLY @ SETTLERS TAVERN

Waiting for Ella at the Arc of Iris

Karaoke n’ Kolsch

Augusta River Festival

Sunday Sessions at Black Brewing Co.

Mr and Mrs Smith Jazz @ Aravina Estate

JACK BOTTS @ SETTLERS TAVERN

+ Export Events